myanmar-privacy_statement-w01.jpg

Privacy Statement

Thank you for your interest in our website. The protection of your personal information is important to us, especially if you contact us via the Internet. Beside a comprehensive online offering, we are strived to ensure the protection of your privacy.

We collect, use and store your personal data under the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Law of the Federal Republic of Germany (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). Below we inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the data collection and use.

Collection and processing of data

Every access to our website and each page request in our website will be logged. The storage serves internal system-related and statistical purposes. To be recorded: name of the file, date and time of access, data volume transferred, notification of successful download, web browser and requesting domain. Additionally, the IP addresses of the requesting computers are logged. Further personal data is only collected when you provide us voluntarily with information for example as part of a request or registration, to conclude a contract or via the settings of your browser.

Use of Cookies

To make your visit to our website as attractive as possible and to allow the use of certain functions, we use "cookies". These are text files that are sent when you visit our website and stored on the local hard drive of your computer. When you come back again on our website, your browser sends the cookie previously received back to our web server. The server can evaluate the information obtained by this procedure in several ways. For example, cookies can control advertising or facilitate the navigating on our website.

You can prevent cookies from being stored on your computer by appropriate browser settings, but in this case have to expect that you can not use all features of our website.

Use and disclosure of personal data

As far as you have provided our website with personal data, we use it only to respond to your inquiries, to process contracts concluded with you and for technical administration. Personal data will only be disclosed to third parties or transferred if this is necessary to fulfill the contract or for accounting purposes or if you have previously agreed. You have the right to revoke your consent with future effect at any time.

The stored personal data will be deleted if you revoke your consent to storage, if their knowledge is no longer required to fulfill the purpose for which the data has stored or if their storage is inadmissible for other legal reasons. Data for billing purposes and accounting purposes are not affected by a deletion request.

Right to information

Upon written request, we will inform you about the data stored to your person. The request must be sent to our address stated in the contact.

Use the Facebook "I like" button

Our website uses the Facebook "I like" button of the social network facebook.com, the operators of the Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. Conclude the following "Facebook". The Facebook "I like" button with the Facebook logo is marked with the "f".

When you visit a page of our website, which contains the "I like" button, your browser establishes a direct connection to the servers of Facebook. The content of the plugin is transferred by Facebook directly to your browser which embeds the latter into the website.

By integrating the plugin Facebook receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you are logged into Facebook, Facebook can assign your visit to your Facebook account. If you press the "I like" button or leave a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored there.

Purpose and scope of data collection, the further processing and use of data by Facebook, your rights in this respect and settings options for protecting your privacy please visit the privacy policies of Facebook.

If you do not want that Facebook collects information about you via our website, you must log out on Facebook before you visit our website.

Using the Google "+1" button

Our website uses the Google "+1" button, the operator is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain , CA 94043, USA. The Google "+1" button is marked with the logo "+1".

When you visit a page of our website that contains the Google "+1" button, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Google servers. The content of the plugin is sent from Google directly to your browser which embeds the latter into the website.

By integrating the plugin Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you are logged in to Google, Google can assign the visit of our website to your Google Account. If you press the "+1" button, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to Google and stored there.

If you do not want that Google collects information about you via our website, you must log on Google out before you visit our website.

Use of Google Analytics

Our site uses the analytical service Google Analytics. This web analysis service of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain , CA 94043, USA (short hereinafter Google) operated.

This analysis tool works on the basis of cookies. A cookie is a text file that is sent when you visit a website and stored on the local hard disk of the user in order to allow analysis of your use of the website. The information stored by the cookie are normally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

As part of the IP anonymization your IP address will be previously cut from Google within a Member State of the European Union or another signatory to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. In our application, Google will use the transmitted information to create a report about the use of the site. The IP address transmitted by Google Analytics is not associated with any other data held by Google. If you wish to stop the use of cookies, you can do it by changing the local settings in the Internet browser you use (eg. Safari, Internet Explorer, Opera, Firefox, etc.). You can also prevent the collection and processing of data by the Google cookies by downloading and installing one at the following browser plug-ins offered by Google: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Source: Hannover IT Law